@lax_evo | @fieldhockey_evo | Instagram | facebook | Privacy | Sponsors | Contact
Home
Event Schedule
Testimonials
College Signings
News Archives
Tip of the Month
Our Staff
Links
Image Gallery
SKILLs (Starting Kids in Learning Lacrosse) ::Beginner & Intermediate @lax_evo
Field Hockey Evolution @fieldhockey_evo ::Private Lessons, Training, clinics....
Canadian Indoor Program (CIP) ::One day Training & One day League play
Girls & Boys Goalie Academy ::Youth & HighSchool @DPageGoalie_Evo
Downingtown Lacrosse Training Center ::Evolve your overall game HERE today!
Films, Video's, Instructional, Highlights ::Watch it, Learn it, Evolve your game!
King of Prussia Lacrosse Training Center ::Evolve your overall game HERE today! @lax_evo
Log-in
E-mail:
Password:
  log-in problems
Log-in
Laxevo College Signings

Class of 2016:

  • Tyler Kostak - (Marple Newtown ) High Point

Class of 2015:

  • Patrick Feighery - (Springside Chestnut Hill Academy-HS) Goucher College
  • Jake Peden - (Downingtown East) North Carolina
  • Carson White - (Downigtown West) Stevens Institue of Technology

Class of 2014:

  • Adam Fagan - ( Monsignor Bonner) Neumann College
  • Chris Jordan - (Upper Merion HS) Elizabethtown College
  • Dylan Alderman - (Bishop Shanahan) Hofstra
  • Alex Ataifar - (Downingtown West) Hobart College
  • Ashley Durham - (North Penn) Old Dominion University
  • Kevin Flatley - (Cardinal O’Hara ) Susquehanna University
  • Alex Freedman - (Radnor HighSchool) Middlebury
  • Alex Freedman - (Radnor HighSchool) Middlebury
  • Eric Giannetti - (Bishop Shanahan) Delaware
  • Breanna Gillespie - (Downingtown West) George Mason
  • Dan Insalaco - (Ridley HighSchool) Centenary College of Hackettstown, NJ.
  • John Mehok - (Bishop Shanahan) Lehigh
  • Greg Merrill - (Great Valley ) Princeton
  • Dom Moscariello - (Lansdale Catholic) Gwynedd Mercy College
  • Greg Pelton - (Malvern Prep) Duke
  • Dylan Protesto - (Penncrest) Hartford University
  • Kenneth Ramondo - (Archbishop Carrol ) King’s College
  • Matt Smith - (Parkland) Naval Academy
  • Mike Wynne - (Pope John Paul) Stevens Institute of Technology

Class of 2013:

  • Matt Barrett - (Malvern Prep) Virginia
  • Dan Bednarik - (Downingtown West) Elizabethtown
  • Jeffrey Calhoun - (Norristown High School) Chestnut Hill College
  • Nick Caruso - (Downingtown West) Drexel University
  • Sean Coleman - (LaSalle) Harvard
  • Taryn Deck - (Radnor High School) Dartmouth
  • Brock D'Annunzio - (Garnet Valley) Ursinus
  • Owen Evans - (Henderson) Washingtown College
  • Kelton Heverly - (Ridley) Mount St Mary's
  • Sean Irvine - (Malvern Prep) High Point
  • Paige Jenkins - (Bayard Rustin) Winthrop
  • Noah Joesph - (Great Valley ) Marquette
  • Tyler Keen - (Downingtown West) Monmouth
  • Zach Kelly - (Salesianum) Washington College
  • Brett Kudlak - (Parkland) Mars Hill College
  • Matt Logan - (Downingtown West) Babson
  • Jake McMillan - (Downingtown West) Ursinus
  • Brendan Mercier - (Pottsgrove) Mt Saint Marys
  • Eliza Moran - (Agnes Irwin) Rollins College
  • Brandyn O'Connell - (Downingtown East) Hofstra University
  • Mike Pepplemen - (Downingtown West) Ursinus
  • Justin Risser - (Downingtown East) Ursinus
  • Sean Sauder - (Downingtown West) Widener
  • Zach Schleicher - (Conestoga) Monmouth
  • Matt Smidlein - (Downingtown West) Aurora University
  • Maisey Thompson - (Woodlyne) Washington College
  • Nick Tordone - (Owen J. Roberts) Vermont
  • Brittany Tyson - (North Penn ) Limestone College
  • Joey Ward - (Great Valley ) Denver University
  • Riley Wilson - (Downingtown East) Washington Lee
  • Jared Wolf - (Downingtown West) St Joe's University
  • Evan Wolf - (Downingtown West) St Joe's University

Class of 2012:

  • Kris Abens - (Unionville) Lehigh
  • Steve Adams - (Downingtown East) St. Mary's
  • Julian Ailea - (Trinity High School) Mt. St .Mary's
  • Scott Allison - (Downingtown East) Widener
  • Matt Blank - (Wissahickon) Marywood University
  • Taylor Clark - (West Chester East) LaSalle
  • Kevin Clarke - (Downingtown East) St Joes University
  • Madison Craft - (Episcopal) Franklin and Marshall
  • Katelyn Fay - (Henderson) LaSalle
  • Connor Frisina - (Conestoga) Delaware
  • Brent Gagne - (Penn Charter) Washington & Lee
  • Katrina Geiger - (Haverford High) Loyola
  • Dan Gianforte - (Downingtown East) University of Delaware
  • Jake Glancy - (Malvern Prep) Washington and Lee
  • Dave Greene - (Owen J. Roberts) McDaniel College
  • Connor Haab - (Episcopal) Dickinson
  • Devyn Heidelbaugh - (Boyertown) Delaware
  • Ethan Heisman - (Henderson) Providence
  • Ben Hughes - (Great Valley) High Point NC
  • Jared Jacobs - (Conestoga) Haverford College
  • Summer Jaros - (Shanahan) Temple University
  • Sebastian Kerslake - (Henderson) St. Johns
  • LIz Lowry - (Radnor) Duquesne
  • Kyle Mann - (Downingtown East) Widener College
  • Joe McErlean - (Great Valley) St. Josephs
  • Nataile Miller - (Radnor) Georgetown
  • Chris Mitten - (Henderson) Providence
  • Jackie Moccia - (Great Valley ) Oregon
  • Jack Morgenthaler - (Malvern Prep) Naval Academy
  • Jack Mott - (Conestoga ) Susquehanna University
  • Aaron Murphy - (Downingtown East) Lynchburg
  • Kristen Newborugh - (Unionville) Duquesne
  • Kristen Norden - (Radnor) Colgate
  • Jeremy Omrod - (Holy Ghost Prep) Drexel University
  • Colleen Packer - (Radnor) Columbia
  • Chris Panichelli - (Bishop Shanahan) Drexel
  • Chad Rafferty - (Malvern Prep) Maryland
  • Mckenzie Rafferty - (Downingtown East) University of Delaware
  • Eric Rankil - (Downingtown West) Robert Morris
  • Stephen Satterthwaite - (Malvern Prep) Hofstra
  • Kevin Shaddock - (Bishop Shanahan High School) Widener University
  • Max Siskind - (Henderson) Towson
  • Kathryn Skahan - (Shanahan) Temple University
  • Justin Verrati - (Garnet Valley) Loyola
  • Matt Walters - (Haverford School) Syracuse University
  • John Warrington - (West Chester East) Washington College
  • Abby Wheble - (Avon Grove) Delaware

Class of 2011:

  • Hank Altshuler - (Lower Merion High School) Hofstra University
  • Colin Blye - (Owen J Roberts High School) Roanoke University
  • Brian Bock - (Springford High School) Lafayette
  • Brian Daily - (Conestoga High School) Duke University
  • Kelly Devlin - (Donwingtown East) North Carolina
  • Barry Downes - (Garnet Valley High School) Wesley College
  • Maggie Forker - (Episcopal) Vanderbilt
  • Kevin Forster - (LaSalle) Maryland
  • Hannah Goforth - (Shanahan) Villanova
  • Mike Irvine - (Malvern Prep) Ursinus College
  • Emily Kellett - (Methacton) Drexel University
  • Gryphen Kelly - (NA) Hobart College
  • Gryphen Kelly - (Plymouth Whitemarsh High School) Hobart College
  • Keegan Lawton - (Bishop Shannahan) Lafayette
  • Kyle Mann - (Downingtown East) Widener
  • Jack Morgenthaler - (Malvern Prep) Naval Academy
  • Jill Murray - (Unionville) Lock Haven
  • Ryan OKane - (Ridley High School) Neumann University
  • Danielle Owen - (Interboro) Cabrini College
  • Dylan O'Donnell - (Penncrest) St. Joes University
  • Joey Sankey - (Penn Charter) University of North Carolina
  • Tom Shade - (The Hills School) West Point
  • Dan Skahan - (Bishop Shanahan High School) Ursinus
  • Taylor Trimble - (Espiscopal) Duke University
  • Joe Venit - (Springfield High School) St. John's University
  • Alex Warden - (Garnet Valley High School) Air Force Academy

Class of 2010:

  • Mike Bender - (Emmaus High School) Bellermine
  • Josh Cavanaugh - (Springfield High School) Naval Academy
  • Bryson Craft - (Episcopal Academy) University of Mass
  • Bryson Craft - (Episcopal Academy) UMass
  • Jordan Demcher - (Springfield HS) Ursinus College
  • Dan Diggins - (B. Rustin High School) Fairleigh Dickinson
  • Tim Golder - (Avon Grove) Penn State
  • Beau Gomez - (Wiss HS) Naval Academy
  • Austin Kaut - (Springfield Delco) Penn State
  • Colin Keegan - (Springfield High School) St. John's University
  • Don Krause - (Sun Valley High School) Elizabethtown
  • Brendan Nave - (Springfield HS) Penn State
  • Jack Oppenheimer - (Germantown Academy) Quinnipac
  • Ben Sampson - (Emmaus High School) Naval Academy
  • Adam Yee - (Penncrest High School) Hartford University
  • Jeff Zelinski - (Downingtown East High School) University of Pittsburgh
  • Jeff Zelinski - (Downingtown East High School) University of Pittsburgh

Class of 2009:

  • Mason Poli - (Downingtown East) Bryant, Charlotte Hounds, MLL
  • Austin Rogusky - (Conestoga) Loyola (MD)
  • Grady Stevens - (Unionville) John Hopkins
  • Shane Strugis - (Downingtown East) Penn State, Boston Cannons, MLL

Class of 2008:

  • Niko Amato - (LaSalle) Maryland
  • Owen Blye - (Downingtown East) Maryland, Boston Cannons, MLL
  • David Brous - (Neshaminy) Robert Morris
  • Chris Creighton - (Malvern) Villanova
  • Alex Gannett - (Downingtown East) Penn State
  • Dylan Hoff - (Downingtown East) Lynchburg College
  • Justin Hummel - (Downingtown East) Drexel
  • Chris Layne - (Malvern) North Carolina
  • Rob Moccia - (Great Valley) Conn College
  • Craig Owen - (Haverford School) Drexel
  • Dillon Sheehy - (Downingtown East) Ohio State
  • Mike Strathy - (Downingtown East) FDU - Florham
  • Coleman Till - (Downingtown East) Cabrini
  • Mike Vandergrift - (Penn Charter/Abington) Penn State
  • Chris Walsh - (Downingtown East) Drexel
Our Sponsors...